Raul Rios Navarro

BADEN (Vienna) - The Mahjong News MCR Ranking, after the Belgium tournaments. Raul Rios Navarro is still in the lead, followed by his fellow-countryman Hector Escaso Gill, with Cyrille Rak in 3rd.

+ BEL; - DEN, RUS, NDL, 2x FR

The Mahjong News Ranking as of March 8th, 2017

1 1 0 Raul Rios Navarro ESP 5562 6
2 2 0 Hector Escaso Gil ESP 5338 6
3 3 0 Cyrille Rak FRA 5299 6
4 4 0 Elena Savini ITA 5101 6
5 5 0 Doris Sallmutter AUT 4973 6
6 11 -5 Kevin Toussaint FRA 4782 6
7 7 0 Shi Hua Chen Kold DEN 4769 6
8 8 0 Ombretta Tassinari ITA 4695 6
9 9 0 Aleksander Bogatikov RUS 4673 6
10 10 0 Elisabeth Frischenschlager AUT 4651 6
11 61 -50 Marjan Van de Nieuwendijk NDL 4600 6
12 41 -29 Hubert Vignaud FRA 4593 6
13 15 -2 Benoit Messi Fouda FRA 4584 6
14 16 -2 Danilo Serio ITA 4575 6
15 18 -3 Bernard Lao FRA 4557 6
16 19 -3 Sergey Vasiliev RUS 4552 6
17 51 -34 Janco Onnink NDL 4523 6
18 20 -2 Christine Taylor FRA 4508 6
19 22 -3 Marie-Claire Law-Tho FRA 4455 6
20 39 -19 Joel Ratsimandresy FRA 4452 6
21 26 -5 Eveline Broers NDL 4446 6
22 12 10 Peter Van Damme BEL 4419 6
23 35 -12 Gerda Van Oorschot NDL 4415 6
24 25 -1 Aleksei Shpilman RUS 4414 6
25 27 -2 Pauline Linden, Van der NDL 4384 6
26 92 -66 Marieke Verheyden BEL 4375 6
27 29 -2 Gabriele Sallmutter AUT 4350 6
28 30 -2 Luca Gavelli ITA 4320 6
29 60 -31 Bruno Manzo FRA 4318 6
30 31 -1 Ivan Maestre Ros ESP 4302 6
31 32 -1 Ildiko Hargitai HUN 4290 6
32 56 -24 Daniela Natali ITA 4271 6
33 24 9 Caroline Arnaud FRA 4268 6
34 33 1 Maria Barratault FRA 4247 6
35 36 -1 Martin Mauthner AUT 4223 5
36 37 -1 Franz Neuwirth AUT 4174 6
37 40 -3 Frederic Petit FRA 4171 6
38 38 0 Thierry Claudel FRA 4154 6
39 23 16 Matthieu Pfeiffer FRA 4122 6
40 42 -2 Gerard Heche SUI 4113 6
41 71 -30 Francesco Martini ITA 4102 6
42 43 -1 David Jourdain FRA 4088 6
43 45 -2 Jaap Croeze NDL 4026 6
44 72 -28 Giacomo Ferruzzi ITA 4015 6
45 52 -7 Martin Scheichenbauer AUT 3968 6
46 55 -9 Ad Linden, Van der NDL 3935 6
47 57 -10 Giuseppe Iacolino ITA 3922 6
48 58 -10 Bo Lang SUI 3921 6
49 62 -13 Fanette Laplagne FRA 3901 5
50 59 -9 Petter Ranefall SWE 3898 6
51 64 -13 Günter Gintsberger AUT 3878 6
52 65 -13 Marco Bazzocchi ITA 3873 6
53 6 47 Isabel Bahiano Steenholm DEN 3867 5
54 66 -12 Patrizia Buscarini ITA 3864 6
55 28 27 Desiree Heemskerk NDL 3861 5
56 67 -11 Denis Lugannikov RUS 3859 6
57 21 36 Sandra Bondoin FRA 3830 6
58 70 -12 Aleksandr Babushkin RUS 3829 6
59 129 -70 Peter Beese GER 3817 6
60 49 11 Sheila Hansen DEN 3795 5
61 73 -12 Tina Christensen DEN 3786 6
62 74 -12 Marco Milandri ITA 3778 6
63 76 -13 Diana Westdijk NDL 3772 6
64 50 14 Anton Kösters NDL 3760 6
65 77 -12 Menno Van Lienden NDL 3750 6
66 79 -13 Timea Imréné Kovács HUN 3747 6
67 81 -14 Jean Louis Barbet FRA 3740 6
68 82 -14 Romain Herdier FRA 3729 6
69 84 -15 Tatyana Nester RUS 3720 6
70 14 56 Antoine Rodulfo FRA 3706 5
71 106 -35 Chris De Roock BEL 3692 6
72 100 -28 Marianne Croeze NDL 3688 6
73 17 56 Eduardo Amador Lorente ESP 3674 5
74 132 -58 Yvonne Van der Heide NDL 3674 6
75 150 -75 Melanie Moreau FRA 3643 6
76 88 -12 Annabel Di Domenico FRA 3642 6
77 63 14 Sebastien Ferrante FRA 3640 6
78 89 -11 Laurent Claudel FRA 3635 6
79 90 -11 Elvira Kraxner AUT 3628 6
80 13 67 Ilya Kvasha RUS 3627 5
81 91 -10 Anna Shpilman RUS 3623 6
82 94 -12 Robert Müller GER 3618 6
83 95 -12 Fabrizio Ferri ITA 3600 5
84 96 -12 Hwa Mei Felder SUI 3578 6
85 97 -12 Carmelita Garrido ITA 3572 6
86 80 6 Olivier Boivin FRA 3542 6
87 85 2 Suzy Aure FRA 3533 5
88 103 -15 Sylvie Gigant FRA 3528 6
89 104 -15 Astrid Dubedout FRA 3519 6
90 105 -15 Harry Kal NDL 3512 6
91 107 -16 Antonio Ayllon ESP 3501 6
92 108 -16 Jili Pfeiffer FRA 3499 6
93 175 -82 Yannick Michiels BEL 3482 6
94 48 46 Leni Janssen NDL 3473 6
95 143 -48 Sophie Kempers BEL 3457 6
96 111 -15 Cedric Aguerre FRA 3440 6
97 112 -15 Florent Descamps FRA 3431 5
98 122 -24 Olav Sommers NDL 3430 6
99 145 -46 Lionel Legaie FRA 3427 6
100 114 -14 Wie Chen GER 3422 4
101 144 -43 Friedrich Gerdes GER 3417 6
102 34 68 Morten Andersen DEN 3415 5
103 116 -13 Annick Pause FRA 3411 6
104 118 -14 Samuel Tunez Heredia ESP 3405 6
105 120 -15 Christian Enault FRA 3364 5
106 44 62 Jesper Nohr DEN 3348 4
107 176 -69 Heiko Domann GER 3335 6
108 53 55 Daniel Aubrun FRA 3316 6
109 123 -14 Serena Porrati ITA 3316 6
110 124 -14 Guillaume Guerin FRA 3313 6
111 148 -37 Silke Bansemer GER 3302 6
112 125 -13 Luc Humbert SUI 3298 6
113 78 35 Anthony Ea FRA 3297 6
114 126 -12 Norbert Tschinkel AUT 3293 6
115 127 -12 Frederic Chassot SUI 3289 6
116 102 14 Rudy Kopmanis BEL 3287 6
117 93 24 Vincent You-Seen FRA 3274 4
118 101 17 Zeger De Jong NDL 3250 5
119 75 44 Sven-Hendrik Gutsche FRA 3216 6
120 130 -10 Massimiliano Tranchina ITA 3214 6
121 131 -10 Helmut Riegler AUT 3198 6
122 158 -36 Stefano Rijoff ITA 3177 6
123 133 -10 Sebastian Levallee DEN 3170 4
124 54 70 Jean Claude Ugo FRA 3162 5
125 99 26 Vladimir Stepanov RUS 3161 4
126 135 -9 Jose Moreno Merino ESP 3157 6
127 136 -9 Angela Plebani ITA 3147 6
128 137 -9 Alberto Rosi ITA 3131 6
129 138 -9 Anastasia Chernykh RUS 3124 6
130 139 -9 Agnes Rak FRA 3122 6
131 142 -11 Frank Rostved DEN 3090 5
132 47 85 Neil Corne NDL 3063 5
133 113 20 Pascale Larinier FRA 3055 5
134 121 13 Galina Dulenko RUS 3041 5
135 46 89 Nicolas Saunie FRA 3028 4
136 146 -10 Alexander Doppelhofer AUT 3014 6
137 239 -102 Michael Zahradnik GER 3004 5
138 115 23 Simone Duboz FRA 3001 5
139 69 70 David Aure FRA 2987 4
140 151 -11 Maurizio Ciol ITA 2954 6
141 152 -11 Evgenia Netrebina RUS 2952 4
142 154 -12 Dieter Kopmanis BEL 2941 4
143 195 -52 Timur Hahn GER 2939 6
144 68 76 Foppe Bakker NDL 2929 5
145 157 -12 Qian Vollmann AUT 2919 5
146 110 36 Frauke Roos GER 2915 5
147 149 -2 Catherine Xanthopulos FRA 2861 6
148 162 -14 Ghislaine Payet FRA 2849 6
149 119 30 Alessia Cosmo ITA 2844 6
150 212 -62 Simon Fongue FRA 2839 6
151 87 64 Aziz Azougagh FRA 2832 3
152 166 -14 Marco Montebelli ITA 2831 6
153 168 -15 Michele Comerci ITA 2820 6
154 117 37 Elena Ushakova RUS 2815 5
155 169 -14 Katia Tunez Heredia ESP 2808 6
156 170 -14 Manuel Santos FRA 2807 6
157 185 -28 Olivier Roy FRA 2804 6
158 171 -13 Gianfranco Piancastelli ITA 2802 6
159 173 -14 Heinz Kandorfer AUT 2794 6
160 156 4 Helene Boidin FRA 2790 4
161 160 1 Hanneke Morel NDL 2764 6
162 178 -16 Anja Oorsouw, Van NDL 2747 5
163 98 65 Stefania Procopio ITA 2737 4
164 182 -18 Marie-Josee Orregia FRA 2728 6
165 181 -16 Ernest Glaser AUT 2718 3
166 183 -17 Trees Meijer NDL 2716 6
167 172 -5 Christiane D`Angelo FRA 2714 6
168 217 -49 Heidi Ludwig GER 2713 6
169 187 -18 Francesca Battaglini ITA 2682 6
170 188 -18 Cees Van den Brink NDL 2681 6
171 189 -18 Stefania Gori ITA 2677 4
172 190 -18 Maurizio Bagnoli ITA 2668 4
173 194 -21 Annie Manzo FRA 2660 6
174 196 -22 Valentina Valentino ITA 2648 4
175 165 10 Claire Mathern FRA 2643 4
176 109 67 Linda Mous BEL 2629 5
177 174 3 Dagmar Fischer GER 2628 4
178 198 -20 James Mc Donald FRA 2608 3
179 155 24 Dimphy Van Grinsven NDL 2591 6
180 287 -107 Dennis Boekstaaf NDL 2578 6
181 201 -20 Otto Myslivec AUT 2573 6
182 202 -20 Nathalie Larrigaudiere FRA 2570 6
183 203 -20 Pal Halasz HUN 2559 4
184 86 98 Anna Stepanova RUS 2550 4
185 179 6 Jeroen Meijer NDL 2536 6
186 193 -7 Jos Dermout BEL 2530 6
187 204 -17 Jack'lien Pilgram NDL 2527 4
188 236 -48 Frederique Grondin FRA 2511 4
189 208 -19 Wilson Nathanael Janac FRA 2501 5
190 128 62 Anneke Keyl NDL 2499 5
191 209 -18 Reine-Marie Doris FRA 2497 6
192 210 -18 Aymeric Bouvet FRA 2496 6
193 147 46 Nadine König GER 2472 6
194 220 -26 Wil Meijer-Kal NDL 2449 6
195 153 42 Stefanie Duhme GER 2444 4
196 161 35 Guillaume Francois FRA 2411 5
197 213 -16 Miklos Imre HUN 2404 6
198 140 58 Vittorio Bassi ITA 2399 5
199 214 -15 Alla Danilevskaya RUS 2396 5
200 141 59 Roman Nechaev RUS 2393 4
201 186 15 Prisca Hoarau FRA 2385 3
202 199 3 Anja Van den Boggart NDL 2379 4
203 215 -12 Florine Leroy FRA 2375 4
204 192 12 Berry Heijn NDL 2325 6
205 218 -13 Augusto Gherardi ITA 2320 6
206 219 -13 Chris Scheffler NDL 2316 6
207 221 -14 Anne-Sophie Bonneau FRA 2301 6
208 222 -14 Andrea Verpelli ITA 2299 4
209 223 -14 Christophe Geffriaud FRA 2268 3
210 225 -15 Christophe Lefebvre FRA 2255 6
211 206 5 Ans Hoogland NDL 2244 5
212 227 -15 Anastasiya Kudryavtseva RUS 2241 3
213 200 13 Michel Van Damme BEL 2240 3
214 277 -63 Claudia Folesani ITA 2238 6
215 229 -14 Therese Roblin FRA 2226 6
216 230 -14 Pilar Castellano Rivas ESP 2225 6
217 164 53 Anneke Bakker NDL 2221 4
218 232 -14 Olivier Payet FRA 2220 6
219 234 -15 Emma Guenel FRA 2213 3
220 134 86 Gerard Van der Bie NDL 2203 3
221 207 14 Annet Kitslaar NDL 2201 5
222 235 -13 Marleen Dewolf BEL 2196 3
223 237 -14 Ernesto Vega de la Iglesia Soria ESP 2193 5
224 238 -14 Sabine Manten GER 2191 4
225 197 28 Sonja Meulendijk NDL 2187 3
226 191 35 Robert Bodde NDL 2176 5
227 290 -63 Ulla Eickschen GER 2176 6
228 242 -14 Mattheu Oorsouw, Van NDL 2159 5
229 83 146 Andre Balagourou FRA 2154 3
230 324 -94 Annika Ridell SWE 2148 6
231 244 -13 Mikhail Petuhov RUS 2137 4
232 251 -19 Monika Alexejew AUT 2100 4
233 248 -15 Diana Van de Wetering NDL 2099 3
234 252 -18 Jose Hoogland-ten Have NDL 2099 4
235 255 -20 Wenda Vanderbist BEL 2088 6
236 180 56 Camilla Dalsgaard DEN 2079 3
237 184 53 Tine Weckhuizen BEL 2072 6
238 263 -25 Magdolna Bogarne Nagy HUN 2045 4
239 265 -26 Rossella Calosci ITA 2042 3
240 266 -26 Monika Jenjahn GER 2039 6
241 268 -27 Dmitriy Bykov RUS 2026 3
242 269 -27 Fred Bohlmann GER 2025 3
243 249 -6 Chris Janssen NDL 2011 6
244 311 -67 Anna Canova SUI 2000 6
245 267 -22 Erika Gerdes GER 1999 6
246 259 -13 Ronald Lammers NDL 1986 6
247 274 -27 Paula Rijnders POR 1976 4
248 289 -41 Oscar Van Nieuwendijk NDL 1967 6
249 163 86 Eric Bonmalais FRA 1963 3
250 276 -26 Jonathan Costey FRA 1959 5
251 224 27 Jacob Petersen DEN 1956 4
252 257 -5 Norbert Mothe FRA 1950 5
253 159 94 Mikkel Askjaee-Friis DEN 1945 2
254 278 -24 Günter Poprat AUT 1940 6
255 279 -24 Martha Pasterkamp NDL 1936 3
256 280 -24 Sandra Berthommier FRA 1934 6
257 272 -15 Jan Warbout NDL 1928 6
258 366 -108 Ma Prem Sohana NDL 1923 3
259 281 -22 Elke Pünjer GER 1915 6
260 282 -22 Zoltan Jäger HUN 1915 5
261 283 -22 Domingo Garcia Garcia ESP 1910 5
262 284 -22 Anton Aldrian AUT 1910 6
263 310 -47 Emma Mouwen BEL 1896 6
264 211 53 Rui Manuel Machado POR 1888 3
265 270 -5 Yvonne Heemskerk NDL 1870 5
266 291 -25 Anne Schäfer GER 1866 3
267 292 -25 Josianne Delbos FRA 1862 6
268 293 -25 John Duckworth GBR 1862 5
269 258 11 Stephanie Aline Boyer FRA 1854 5
270 295 -25 Maria del Mar Tunez Perez ESP 1850 3
271 327 -56 Miria Martelli ITA 1829 6
272 296 -24 Tanja Mayr Delacretaz SUI 1813 4
273 297 -24 Rosita Bonaldo ITA 1805 3
274 322 -48 Tijs Renson FRA 1803 3
275 245 30 Irina Ryzhanina RUS 1799 4
276 177 99 Laura Enfi ITA 1789 3
277 288 -11 Elena Verik RUS 1779 5
278 299 -21 Nathalie Jacquart SUI 1778 6
279 246 33 Natalya Chichigina RUS 1775 5
280 300 -20 Günter Witschnig AUT 1766 4
281 301 -20 Vitalii Savickii RUS 1762 4
282 231 51 Marian Peerdeman NDL 1754 4
283 303 -20 Eric Van Balkum NDL 1741 5
284 240 44 Vitaly Novikov RUS 1737 4
285 305 -20 Antonella De Marinis ITA 1733 4
286 306 -20 Carmen Valbuena Medina ESP 1726 6
287 273 14 Arnaud Morrens BEL 1721 6
288 260 28 Freddy Christiansen DEN 1718 3
289 308 -19 Maria Aldrian AUT 1713 6
290 309 -19 Rene Schellekens NDL 1712 2
291 247 44 Mieke Weber NDL 1706 5
292 312 -20 Jean-Philippe Fontaine FRA 1694 2
293 205 88 Pavel Anokhin RUS 1661 2
294 315 -21 Andreas Riha AUT 1658 3
295 233 62 Axel Eschenburg GER 1657 3
296 228 68 Janine Scholtemeijer NDL 1657 3
297 316 -19 Franca Pece ITA 1636 6
298 317 -19 Angela Nyulasine Lakos HUN 1628 2
299 318 -19 Annick Gauvin FRA 1622 3
300 319 -19 Stephane Boyer FRA 1620 2
301 320 -19 Alejandro Serrano Vazquez ESP 1609 3
302 321 -19 Michele Bollino ITA 1599 4
303 216 87 Emilie Lam Wan Shum FRA 1595 4
304 323 -19 Johanna Cadi FRA 1587 3
305 356 -51 Apolline Draux FRA 1580 3
306 325 -19 Patrick Venturini FRA 1569 6
307 326 -19 Michele Aubrun FRA 1568 6
308 328 -20 Bert Claessen NDL 1554 2
309 357 -48 Aty De Groot NDL 1552 6
310 264 46 Janie Nolten NDL 1538 5
311 329 -18 Ferenc Frühvald HUN 1530 3
312 330 -18 Wolfgang Franke (gestorben) GER 1523 4
313 298 15 Arslan Mandjiev RUS 1520 3
314 241 73 Claudia Metro FRA 1519 3
315 167 148 Andrey Chichigin RUS 1519 3
316 307 9 Rudy Wong Chung NDL 1517 5
317 331 -14 Marco Foschi ITA 1513 3
318 286 -32 Vincent Barreau FRA 1509 2
319 332 -13 Johanna Bernkopf AUT 1492 6
320 302 18 Kim Iversen DEN 1489 2
321 333 -12 Adriano Mantovani ITA 1487 3
322 334 -12 Olga Romanetskaya RUS 1487 3
323 271 52 Pierre Yeung Let Cheong FRA 1475 3
324 336 -12 David Martinez Garcia ESP 1472 4
325 337 -12 Wilhelm Alexejew AUT 1467 2
326 339 -13 Eti Aschenbrenner HUN 1460 3
327 341 -14 Vera Drost NDL 1457 4
328 261 67 Christina Svay FRA 1452 5
329 343 -14 Jürgen Schnier GER 1449 3
330 345 -15 Roger Perego ITA 1446 3
331 346 -15 Matteo Tenderini ITA 1441 3
332 347 -15 Eszter Várnai HUN 1422 3
333 254 79 Sylvie Valognes FRA 1413 6
334 349 -15 Marion Meier GER 1405 2
335 350 -15 Dmitry Bogachkov RUS 1399 3
336 352 -16 Natalia Golikova RUS 1394 3
337 353 -16 Matthias Trinkl AUT 1392 6
338 256 82 Alfred Lam Wan Shum FRA 1390 4
339 313 26 Kristien Dermout BEL 1387 4
340 355 -15 Jacqueline Stoekenbroek NDL 1385 3
341 358 -17 Elke Brinkmeier NDL 1352 6
342 226 116 Corinne Di Domenico FRA 1350 2
343 360 -7 Ting Fang Olsen DEN 1344 2
344 262 82 Olivier Tache FRA 1319 3
345 243 102 Petra Elferink NDL 1314 3
346 363 -17 Oleg Logvinov RUS 1312 2
347 359 -12 Gert Van der Vegt NDL 1309 3
348 365 -17 Jeremie Barbet FRA 1309 3
349 367 -18 Marie Noren SWE 1283 2
350 250 100 Judith Ravel FRA 1280 2
351 368 -17 Liliane Ah-Leung FRA 1279 2
352 369 -17 Oliver Petereit SUI 1277 3
353 304 49 Pascal Balorin FRA 1253 2
354 338 16 Leny Schaaders NDL 1249 5
355 371 -16 Romana Divjak AUT 1248 4
356 413 -57 Nino Aringaneng NDL 1243 6
357 285 72 Aleksander Melionov RUS 1237 2
358 372 -14 Ingrid Broeder NDL 1230 3
359 373 -14 Emma Fahlström SWE 1216 2
360 370 -10 Philippe Eble FRA 1203 4
361 374 -13 Nathalie Mahe FRA 1178 2
362 375 -13 Cornelia Capito GER 1175 3
363 376 -13 Felix Divjak AUT 1174 4
364 377 -13 Demetrio Marino ITA 1155 2
365 361 4 Michele Guerin FRA 1151 4
366 314 52 Tamara Panina RUS 1148 3
367 275 92 Ton Rijnders NDL 1146 3
368 253 115 Felicia Brones FRA 1145 2
369   NEW Chris Redmond GBR 1139 2
370 342 28 Eugenie Teunissen NDL 1137 3
371 459 -88 Joke Maes BEL 1127 3
372 379 -7 Stefan Tschinkel AUT 1125 3
373 380 -7 Richard Stöckemann GER 1103 2
374 383 -9 Linnea Liikamaa SWE 1086 2
375 384 -9 David Elek HUN 1085 4
376 385 -9 Edgar Rubio Rodilla ESP 1084 6
377 386 -9 Lucile Cheung-Ah-Seung FRA 1084 3
378 387 -9 Evgeniya Hludentsova RUS 1079 2
379 388 -9 Egor Kutenkov RUS 1077 2
380 389 -9 Cisca Bazuin NDL 1076 3
381 335 46 Heike Schäfer GER 1067 3
382 391 -9 Edeltraud Maresch AUT 1050 2
383 393 -10 Annie Hagman NDL 1031 3
384 395 -11 Elizabeth Toucas FRA 1025 2
385 382 3 Irma Michiels BEL 1014 6
386 396 -10 Anton Verdi RUS 983 2
387 397 -10 Zsolt Nyulasi HUN 979 2
388 398 -10 Patrice Delay SUI 979 2
389 405 -16 Heinz Ludwig GER 978 6
390 399 -9 Anna Dashkova RUS 974 2
391 400 -9 Anna Tomisani ITA 971 2
392 401 -9 Gilbert Enault FRA 965 2
393 348 45 Jean Michel Morisse FRA 964 3
394 402 -8 Fabienne Gautron FRA 955 3
395 404 -9 Joelle Hedo FRA 936 6
396 407 -11 Marco Antonio Olmos Domingo ESP 920 4
397 411 -14 Paride Benini ITA 900 2
398 414 -16 Alberto Turpin ESP 889 2
399 415 -16 Micheline Bas FRA 881 2
400 351 49 Dewi Satriasaputra NDL 874 4
401 403 -2 Karin Anderson DEN 865 2
402 417 -15 Giusi Argentiero ITA 845 2
403 418 -15 Eberhard Riha AUT 837 3
404 419 -15 David Ciudad Gomez ESP 827 2
405 421 -16 Nadezhda Zolotaryova RUS 816 4
406 446 -40 Hilde Pevernage BEL 813 3
407 422 -15 Emmanuelle Hugot FRA 809 3
408 378 30 Renata Difernand FRA 805 2
409 423 -14 Kevin Taochy FRA 805 2
410 425 -15 Piero Taroni ITA 786 6
411 410 1 Caroline Villepou FRA 778 3
412 426 -14 Igor Birukov RUS 769 2
413 427 -14 Loretta Pizzi ITA 767 2
414 428 -14 Audrey Baritel FRA 747 2
415 429 -14 Irina Polianskaia RUS 740 2
416 432 -16 Sandor Takacs HUN 719 2
417 433 -16 Gerti Jaritz AUT 718 3
418 434 -16 Esther Hernandez SUI 716 2
419 381 38 Robert Jensen DEN 712 2
420 436 -16 Thomas Bonjour SUI 689 2
421 437 -16 Elisa Feruglio ITA 687 4
422 438 -16 Maurizio Villa ITA 686 2
423 340 83 Ria Van der Putten NDL 684 2
424 364 60 Jacqueline Lafon FRA 683 3
425 439 -14 Nicoletta Baschirotto ITA 682 5
426 441 -15 Gilette Pothin FRA 674 2
427 354 73 Mickael Riviere FRA 669 2
428 442 -14 Rene Letoullec FRA 667 2
429 443 -14 John Kuijpers NDL 665 2
430 444 -14 Luiza Polikarpova RUS 661 3
431 445 -14 Uwe Pekau GER 657 2
432 448 -16 Emelie Östman SWE 654 2
433 344 89 Christien Kruijsse-Kal NDL 648 3
434 430 4 Christophe Richomme FRA 645 2
435 449 -14 Viacheslav Chichigin RUS 644 4
436 450 -14 Sergey Malakhov RUS 642 2
437 406 31 Jacqueline Brillant FRA 636 3
438   NEW Jonas Vermeersch BEL 636 2
439 451 -12 Jérome Sahal FRA 633 3
440 440 0 Evi Geffriaud FRA 607 4
441 455 -14 Anton Soloviev RUS 600 3
442 452 -10 Moa Henriet SWE 585 2
443 456 -13 Kai Nilsson SWE 583 2
444 458 -14 Florian Rolle GER 576 3
445 460 -15 Marcos San Antonio Serrano ESP 544 2
446 461 -15 Inma Cuevas Tortosa ESP 542 2
447 462 -15 Paolo Moznich ITA 539 3
448 463 -15 Emma Vallee SWE 522 2
449 424 25 Valerie Vergoz FRA 509 3
450 465 -15 Maeva Blottin FRA 509 3
451 435 16 Marie Lucie Girdary FRA 502 2
452 420 32 Jeannine Rodulfo FRA 500 5
453 467 -14 Alejandro Martinez Fernandez ESP 477 2
454 468 -14 Victor Gonzalez Fuente ESP 455 3
455 408 47 Jean Pascal Auberval FRA 445 2
456 469 -13 Beri Marta Rozsa HUN 443 5
457 472 -15 Filipp Myskin RUS 416 2
458 473 -15 Marc-Antoine Hofmann SUI 407 3
459 457 2 Konstantin Tchernychev FRA 400 2
460 362 98 Leo Elferink NDL 397 3
461 474 -13 Janosne Matrai HUN 390 2
462 466 -4 Agnes Schaapsmeerders NDL 376 2
463 475 -12 Marta Soria Castellano ESP 372 3
464 476 -12 Polonio Baeyens Virginia ESP 371 3
465 477 -12 Jose Manuel Moreno Pesquera ESP 370 2
466 478 -12 Janny Van der Meer NDL 369 2
467 479 -12 Davide Mastrullo ITA 358 2
468 480 -12 Christophe Cornu FRA 352 2
469 481 -12 Elisabeth Jonsson AUT 342 2
470 482 -12 Erika Sdraulig ITA 338 2
471 483 -12 Jean-Francois Parriaud FRA 338 2
472 416 56 Catherine Eble FRA 333 3
473 484 -11 Jürgen Brahmst-Sörensen GER 331 2
474 485 -11 Oscar Palmisano ITA 330 2
475 486 -11 Sebastien Delacretaz SUI 313 2
476 487 -11 Andrea Renda ITA 301 2
477 488 -11 Grea Donk NDL 297 2
478 447 31 Fatiha Benelkadi FRA 286 2
479 489 -10 Luca Boncristiano ITA 281 2
480 490 -10 Kai Oliver Grote GER 225 3
481 491 -10 Christian Tan FRA 222 2
482 492 -10 Ola Jentzsch SWE 217 2
483 493 -10 Leon Nikolaev RUS 205 2
484 495 -11 Laura Mamone ITA 195 2
485   NEW Inneke Gillis BEL 195 2
486 496 -10 Karoly Sprecher HUN 190 4
487 497 -10 Monique Ah-Pine FRA 150 2
488 498 -10 Lionel Grandao SUI 142 2
489 499 -10 Mikael Hjort SWE 139 2
490 500 -10 Aurorita Hunziger SUI 128 2
491 501 -10 Hermine Felsberger AUT 122 3
492 494 -2 Andre Rijnders NDL 108 2
493 502 -9 Miguel Pascual Ramirez ESP 100 2
494 503 -9 Gianluca Bertolotti ITA 95 3
495 504 -9 Duarte Pinto POR 79 2
496 505 -9 Francoise Charrier FRA 65 2
497 506 -9 Marie-Helene Groux SUI 55 2
498 507 -9 Alberto Venturi ITA 53 4
499 508 -9 Claude Lafuente FRA 0 2

The Mahjong News MCR Ranking is prepared by contributor Alexander Doppelhofer as a more dynamic alternative ranking system to the EMA MCR Ranking.