Laura Enfi

BADEN (Vienna), Austria - The Mahjong News MCR Ranking as of May 16, 2018: After the "MCR Open Danish Championship" last weekend in Copenhagen Laura Enfi from Italy still holds the number one position, followed by fellow countryman Francesco Martini. Newcomer in the top three: French Frédéric Petit.

The Mahjong News MCR Ranking as of May 16, 2018

Rank Old Delta First Last Ntl Sum #
1 1 0 Laura Enfi ITA 5498 6
2 2 0 Francesco Martini ITA 5343 6
3 7 -4 Frederic Petit FRA 5246 6
4 3 1 Aleksander Bogatikov RUS 4994 6
5 4 1 Doris Sallmutter AUT 4949 6
6 5 1 Marieke Verheyden BEL 4942 6
7 6 1 Rudi Kopmanis BEL 4773 6
8 8 0 Peter Van Damme BEL 4688 6
9 9 0 Olivier Roy FRA 4659 6
10 10 0 Sergey Vasiliev RUS 4648 6
11 11 0 Hector Escaso Gil ESP 4638 6
12 22 -10 Anton Kösters NDL 4594 6
13 12 1 Marco Milandri  ITA 4588 6
14 13 1 James Mc Donald FRA 4570 6
15 14 1 Ombretta Tassinari ITA 4569 6
16 15 1 Peter Beese GER 4547 6
17 16 1 Simone Duboz FRA 4481 6
18 19 -1 Romain Herdier FRA 4479 6
19 17 2 David Aure FRA 4474 5
20 20 0 Janco Onnink NDL 4389 6
21 21 0 Melanie Moreau FRA 4379 6
22 31 -9 Cedric Aguerre FRA 4369 6
23 23 0 Daniela Natali  ITA 4354 6
24 26 -2 Elena Ushakova RUS 4342 6
25 27 -2 Nadine König GER 4299 6
26 28 -2 Wil Meijer-Kal NDL 4296 6
27 29 -2 Thierry Claudel FRA 4281 6
28 32 -4 Lionel Legaie FRA 4248 6
29 33 -4 Annabel Di Domenico FRA 4226 6
30 34 -4 Bernard Lao FRA 4209 6
31 35 -4 Felicia Brones FRA 4202 6
32 36 -4 Antonio Ayllon ESP 4202 6
33 37 -4 Matthieu Pfeiffer FRA 4197 6
34 38 -4 Martin Scheichenbauer AUT 4188 6
35 39 -4 Eduardo Amador Lorente ESP 4167 6
36 40 -4 Helene Boidin FRA 4143 6
37 41 -4 Johanna Cadi FRA 4136 5
38 42 -4 Natalya Chichigina RUS 4134 6
39 43 -4 Antoine Rodulfo FRA 4127 6
40 44 -4 Raul Rios Navarro ESP 4121 6
41 45 -4 Elena Savini ITA 4111 6
42 18 24 Joel Ratsimandresy FRA 4104 6
43 46 -3 Luca Gavelli  ITA 4095 6
44 47 -3 Anja Oorsouw, Van NDL 4078 6
45 48 -3 Stefano Rijoff  ITA 4072 6
46 49 -3 Patrizia Buscarini  ITA 4070 6
47 30 17 Eveline Broers NDL 4058 6
48 50 -2 Danilo Serio ITA 4054 6
49 51 -2 Nicolas Saunie FRA 4054 6
50 56 -6 Aleksei Shpilman RUS 4043 6
51 52 -1 Anastasia Chernykh RUS 4037 6
52 53 -1 Elisabeth Frischenschlager AUT 4033 6
53 54 -1 Silke Bansemer GER 4017 6
54 57 -3 Diana Westdijk NDL 3997 6
55 60 -5 Franz Neuwirth AUT 3967 6
56 61 -5 Desiree Heemskerk NDL 3947 5
57 62 -5 Yvonne Van der Heide NDL 3938 6
58 63 -5 Ji Li Pfeiffer FRA 3929 6
59 125 -66 Twan Van de Nieuwendijk NDL 3919 6
60 69 -9 Anna Shpilman RUS 3911 6
61 64 -3 Martha Pasterkamp NDL 3909 6
62 65 -3 Florine Leroy FRA 3890 6
63 66 -3 Sophie Kemper BEL 3889 6
64 117 -53 Shi Hua Chen Kold DEN 3841 5
65 67 -2 Francesca Battaglini ITA 3833 6
66 68 -2 Manuel  Santos FRA 3827 6
67 70 -3 Norbert Tschinkel AUT 3802 6
68 72 -4 Tatyana Nester RUS 3798 6
69 25 44 Denis Lugannikov RUS 3783 6
70 73 -3 Heiko Domann GER 3766 6
71 162 -91 Luc Humbert SUI 3754 6
72 75 -3 Vladimir Stepanov  RUS 3741 6
73 76 -3 Annick Pause FRA 3735 6
74 77 -3 Agnes Rak FRA 3734 6
75 78 -3 Eszter Várnai HUN 3728 6
76 79 -3 Eric Bonmalais FRA 3727 6
77 80 -3 Hubert Vignaud FRA 3719 6
78 81 -3 Lucile Cheung-Ah-Seung FRA 3716 6
79 82 -3 Cyrille Rak FRA 3681 6
80 71 9 Andreas Riha AUT 3673 6
81 55 26 Timur Hahn GER 3660 6
82 83 -1 Marco Foschi ITA 3653 6
83 84 -1 Benoit Messi Fouda FRA 3651 6
84 85 -1 Eric Van Balkum NDL 3648 6
85 145 -60 Caroline Arnaud FRA 3646 6
86 165 -79 Jean Louis Barbet FRA 3636 6
87 87 0 Florent Descamps FRA 3635 6
88 129 -41 Simon Fongue FRA 3634 6
89 88 1 Olivier Boivin FRA 3617 6
90 89 1 Wenda Vanderbist BEL 3611 6
91 90 1 Marie-Claire Law-Tho FRA 3606 6
92 91 1 Anne-Sophie Bonneau FRA 3606 6
93 93 0 Isabel Bahiano Steenholm DEN 3591 5
94 94 0 Marianne Croeze NDL 3590 6
95 95 0 Andrey Chichigin RUS 3587 5
96 96 0 Giacomo Ferruzzi ITA 3579 6
97 97 0 Heidi Ludwig GER 3576 6
98 98 0 Ildiko Hargitai HUN 3550 6
99 99 0 Pilar Castellano Rivas ESP 3550 6
100 58 42 Marjan Van de Nieuwendijk NDL 3534 6
101 101 0 Kevin Toussaint FRA 3527 6
102 24 78 Ad Linden, Van der NDL 3521 6
103 100 3 Annie Manzo FRA 3512 6
104 103 1 Claudia Metro FRA 3485 6
105 104 1 Vincent You-Seen FRA 3483 6
106 105 1 Sandra Berthommier FRA 3470 6
107 106 1 Gerard Heche SUI 3464 6
108 107 1 Magdolna Bogarne Nagy HUN 3454 5
109 59 50 Pauline Linden, Van der NDL 3447 6
110 108 2 Suzy Aure FRA 3444 6
111 109 2 Daniel  Aubrun FRA 3408 6
112 110 2 David Jourdain FRA 3398 6
113 111 2 Elvira Gintsberger AUT 3394 6
114 112 2 Stefania Gori ITA 3388 6
115 181 -66 Astrid Dubedout FRA 3377 6
116 114 2 Maurizio Ciol ITA 3361 6
117 115 2 Giuseppe Iacolino ITA 3360 6
118 116 2 Aziz Azougagh FRA 3358 5
119 118 1 Otto Myslivec AUT 3346 6
120 120 0 Jean-Francois Parriaud FRA 3328 5
121 121 0 Helmut Riegler AUT 3317 6
122 123 -1 Jose Moreno Merino ESP 3303 6
123 122 1 Marco Bazzocchi ITA 3300 6
124 168 -44 Anthony Ea FRA 3297 6
125 124 1 Alexander Doppelhofer AUT 3295 6
126 166 -40 Tina Christensen DEN 3288 6
127 126 1 Hilde Pevernage BEL 3263 6
128 127 1 Bo Lang SUI 3262 6
129 128 1 Catherine Xanthopulos FRA 3255 6
130 130 0 Annick Gauvin FRA 3254 6
131 131 0 Olav Sommers NDL 3254 6
132 132 0 Pascale Larinier FRA 3249 6
133 134 -1 Jean Claude Ugo FRA 3215 6
134 135 -1 Neil Corne NDL 3211 5
135 136 -1 Sylvie Gigant FRA 3209 6
136 137 -1 Hwa Mei Felder SUI 3206 6
137 138 -1 Galina Dulenko RUS 3176 6
138 206 -68 Gerda Van Oorschot NDL 3169 6
139 139 0 Serena Porrati ITA 3163 6
140 86 54 Petter Ranefall SWE 3144 6
141 140 1 Anneke Keyl NDL 3141 6
142 142 0 Jose Hoogland-ten Have NDL 3126 5
143 143 0 Laurent Claudel FRA 3125 6
144 144 0 Claire Mathern FRA 3120 6
145 74 71 Sebastien Ferrante FRA 3118 5
146 224 -78 Freddy Christiansen DEN 3107 5
147 113 34 Sabine Manten GER 3084 6
148 261 -113 Christophe Lefebvre FRA 3079 4
149 146 3 Wilson Nathanael Janac FRA 3061 5
150 147 3 Foppe Bakker NDL 3060 5
151 148 3 Yannick Michiels BEL 3057 6
152 156 -4 Jos Dermout BEL 3047 6
153 154 -1 Annika Ridell SWE 3030 6
154 149 5 Elizabeth Toucas FRA 3024 5
155 150 5 Leni Janssen NDL 3024 6
156 151 5 Liliane Ah-Leung FRA 3015 6
157 152 5 Alessia Cosmo (Gestorben) ITA 2978 6
158 153 5 Jacqueline Oudshoom NDL 2976 6
159 102 57 Marco Montebelli ITA 2955 6
160 155 5 Samuel Tunez Heredia ESP 2950 6
161 157 4 Aleksandr Babushkin RUS 2946 5
162 158 4 Ivan Maestre Ros ESP 2941 6
163 92 71 Martin Van Thiel NDL 2940 6
164 159 5 Carmelita Garrido ITA 2925 6
165 160 5 Marleen Dewolf BEL 2916 5
166 161 5 Ilya Kvasha RUS 2911 5
167 163 4 Guillaume Guerin FRA 2896 6
168 164 4 Alberto Rosi ITA 2885 6
169 167 2 Andrea Verpelli  ITA 2875 5
170 169 1 Dagmar Fischer GER 2873 4
171 170 1 Friedrich Gerdes GER 2872 6
172 171 1 Yixin Gong GER 2866 4
173 172 1 Eugenie Teunissen NDL 2859 5
174 173 1 Dennis Boekstaaf NDL 2850 6
175 119 56 Bruno Manzo FRA 2846 6
176 174 2 Michael Zahradnik GER 2842 4
177 175 2 Chris Scheffler NDL 2839 6
178 176 2 Stefania Procopio ITA 2830 6
179 177 2 Alfred Lam Wan Shum FRA 2828 6
180 178 2 Gabriele Sallmutter AUT 2823 6
181 180 1 Günter Gintsberger AUT 2817 6
182 133 49 Chris De Roock BEL 2808 6
183 182 1 Angela Plebani  ITA 2789 6
184 183 1 Dmitry Bogachkov RUS 2777 4
185 262 -77 Hanneke Morel NDL 2757 6
186 296 -110 Frank Rostved  DEN 2741 5
187 197 -10 Sandra Bondoin FRA 2732 6
188 185 3 Anna Dashkova RUS 2710 3
189 186 3 Dimphy Van Grinsven NDL 2703 6
190 187 3 Frederic Chassot SUI 2702 6
191 188 3 Jean Michel Morisse FRA 2700 6
192 189 3 Anna Canova SUI 2697 6
193 190 3 Apolline Draux FRA 2695 4
194 191 3 Cecile Barret FRA 2695 5
195 192 3 Michele Comerci ITA 2686 6
196 193 3 Menno Van Lienden NDL 2685 5
197 194 3 Massimiliano Tranchina ITA 2658 6
198 195 3 Sven-Hendrik Gutsche FRA 2648 5
199 196 3 Ans Hoogland NDL 2642 6
200 198 2 Jonathan Costey FRA 2636 6
201 229 -28 Anna  Stepanova RUS 2630 6
202 199 3 Frederique Grondin FRA 2628 5
203 200 3 Morten Andersen DEN 2606 3
204 201 3 Pascal Balorin FRA 2604 4
205 202 3 Nathalie Larrigaudiere FRA 2596 6
206 203 3 Bert Claessen NDL 2588 4
207 204 3 Ernesto Vega de la Iglesia Soria ESP 2569 6
208 317 -109 Moa Henriet SWE 2569 3
209 205 4 Günter Poprat AUT 2557 6
210 141 69 Emmanuelle Hugot FRA 2545 6
211 207 4 Reine-Marie Doris FRA 2537 6
212 208 4 John Duckworth GBR 2529 4
213 209 4 Christian Enault FRA 2526 5
214 210 4 Nino Aringaneng NDL 2519 6
215 211 4 Josianne Delbos FRA 2490 6
216 297 -81 Ting Fang Olsen DEN 2488 5
217 212 5 Fanette Laplagne FRA 2475 6
218 213 5 Wie Chen GER 2459 4
219 214 5 Cees Van den Brink NDL 2442 6
220 215 5 Menno Deij - Van Rijswijk NDL 2434 3
221 216 5 Marco Lorenzi ITA 2418 6
222 217 5 Gilette Pothin FRA 2411 4
223 218 5 Monique Ah-Pine FRA 2410 6
224 219 5 Marie-Josee Oreggia FRA 2402 6
225 220 5 Elke Pünjer GER 2391 6
226 221 5 Qian Vollmann AUT 2390 4
227 222 5 Jean-Philippe Fontaine FRA 2380 4
228 223 5 Rui Manuel Machado POR 2377 5
229 293 -64 Emma Fahlström SWE 2367 4
230 226 4 Camilla Dalsgaard DEN 2363 3
231 227 4 Vitalii Savickii RUS 2357 4
232 254 -22 Ronald Lammers NDL 2352 6
233 228 5 Petra Elferink NDL 2349 5
234 230 4 Elisa Foschi ITA 2346 4
235 231 4 Heinz Kandorfer AUT 2337 5
236 232 4 Janine Van Wijk NDL 2337 3
237 233 4 Anne Schäfer GER 2322 4
238 234 4 Paride Benini ITA 2320 4
239 235 4 Tanja Mayr Delacretaz SUI 2312 6
240 184 56 Christiane D`Angelo FRA 2303 6
241 236 5 Ghislaine Payet FRA 2301 6
242 237 5 Fabrizio Ferri ITA 2298 5
243 238 5 Miria Martelli ITA 2298 6
244 239 5 Monika Jenjahn GER 2295 6
245 240 5 Marcel Tsong Chin Chuen FRA 2292 3
246 245 1 Oscar Van den Nieuwendijk NDL 2289 6
247 241 6 Arslan Mandjiev RUS 2284 4
248 242 6 Jürgen Schnier GER 2284 4
249 243 6 Linda Mous BEL 2279 5
250 244 6 Eti Aschenbrenner HUN 2270 4
251 246 5 Vitaly Novikov RUS 2257 4
252 247 5 Andre Balagourou FRA 2247 3
253 248 5 Irma Michiels BEL 2242 6
254 249 5 Rossella Calosci ITA 2240 4
255 250 5 Jan Warbout NDL 2237 6
256 252 4 Maria Barratault FRA 2221 6
257 253 4 Therese Roblin FRA 2219 6
258 255 3 Pavel Anokhin RUS 2214 3
259 256 3 Jacqueline Lafon FRA 2211 4
260 257 3 Michele Bollino ITA 2206 4
261 259 2 Emilie Lam Wan Shum FRA 2184 6
262 260 2 Tine Weckhuizen BEL 2182 6
263 263 0 Reneta Difernand FRA 2166 4
264 264 0 Gianfranco Piancastelli ITA 2160 6
265 265 0 Mattheu Oorsouw, Van NDL 2158 6
266 341 -75 Corine Di Domenico FRA 2153 4
267 266 1 Emma Mouwen BEL 2147 6
268 267 1 Micheline Bas FRA 2142 5
269 268 1 Matthias Trinkl AUT 2122 6
270 269 1 Marcos San Antonio Serrano ESP 2122 5
271 270 1 Judith Ravel FRA 2118 3
272 271 1 Sandra Van Wijngaarden NDL 2112 6
273 366 -93 Henrik Leth DEN 2107 3
274 272 2 Erika Gerdes GER 2104 6
275 273 2 Christine Taylor FRA 2086 6
276 274 2 Aty De Groot NDL 2082 6
277 275 2 Joke Maes BEL 2059 5
278 276 2 Jaap Croeze NDL 2058 6
279 278 1 Gerard Van der Bie NDL 2036 4
280 279 1 Valentina Morigi ITA 2036 3
281 280 1 Stephanie Aline Boyer FRA 2031 6
282 281 1 Marjoleine Lips NDL 2028 5
283 282 1 Berry Heijn NDL 2027 6
284 283 1 Maurizio Bagnoli ITA 2014 5
285 284 1 Sebastian Lavallee DEN 2001 3
286 179 107 Christophe Geffriaud FRA 2000 4
287 285 2 Gert Van der Vegt NDL 2000 4
288 286 2 Zeger De Jong NDL 1990 6
289 287 2 Luuk Van Balkum NDL 1985 4
290 288 2 Annet Kitslaar NDL 1976 6
291 289 2 Edgar Rubio Rodilla ESP 1943 5
292 290 2 Harry Kal NDL 1940 4
293 291 2 Anneke Bakker NDL 1932 5
294 251 43 Aymeric Bouvet FRA 1918 3
295 292 3 Herma Van Mourik NDL 1906 3
296 294 2 Nathalie Jacquart SUI 1900 6
297 295 2 Loretta Pizzi ITA 1900 4
298 258 40 Norbert Mothe FRA 1859 4
299 298 1 Claudia Folesani ITA 1857 5
300 299 1 Leo Elferink NDL 1847 5
301 300 1 Chris Janssen NDL 1843 5
302 301 1 Rudy Wong Chung NDL 1838 5
303 302 1 Michele Guerin FRA 1816 4
304 303 1 Fabienne Gautron FRA 1813 5
305 304 1 Roman  Nechaev RUS 1810 5
306 305 1 Tijs Renson FRA 1803 3
307 306 1 Emmanuel  Tai-Leung FRA 1796 2
308 308 0 Ria Van der Putten NDL 1773 5
309 309 0 Vittorio Bassi ITA 1746 4
310 310 0 Edeltraud Maresch AUT 1736 3
311 225 86 Natalia Golikova RUS 1731 6
312 311 1 Michele Aubrun FRA 1725 6
313 312 1 Domingo Garcia Garcia ESP 1714 5
314 313 1 Olivier Tache FRA 1705 4
315 314 1 Olivier Payet FRA 1702 6
316 315 1 Jeroen Meijer NDL 1693 6
317 316 1 Timea Imréné Kovács HUN 1685 3
318 318 0 Emma Guenel FRA 1678 2
319 343 24 Jacob Petersen DEN 1677 4
320 319 1 Elena Verik RUS 1672 3
321 320 1 Jacqueline Stoekenbroek NDL 1668 4
322 321 1 Katia Tunez Heredia ESP 1667 6
323 322 1 Dmitriy Bykov RUS 1660 3
324 323 1 Shuyao Huang FRA 1649 3
325 324 1 Anton  Solovjev RUS 1642 4
326 325 1 Miguel Pascual Ramirez ESP 1641 3
327 326 1 Christophe Avenel SWE 1638 2
328 327 1 Marc-Antoine Hofmann SUI 1637 5
329 328 1 Günter Witschnig AUT 1636 3
330 329 1 Maria del Mar Tunez Perez ESP 1632 3
331 330 1 Jonas Hagerlid SWE 1627 2
332 331 1 Benjamin   Kam BEL 1623 2
333 332 1 Joel De Palmas FRA 1618 4
334 333 1 Martin Mauthner AUT 1615 2
335 334 1 Anja Van den Bogaart NDL 1587 3
336 335 1 Jack'lien Pilgram NDL 1582 4
337 336 1 Augusto Gherardi ITA 1581 6
338 367 -29 Sheila Hansen DEN 1581 3
339 337 2 Rene Schellekens NDL 1573 2
340 339 1 Ma Prem Sohana NDL 1567 3
341 340 1 Evgenia Netrebina RUS 1565 3
342 342 0 Eberhard Riha AUT 1526 5
343 344 -1 Tatyana Goptareva RUS 1520 3
344 345 -1 Valerie Morisse FRA 1519 6
345 346 -1 Heinz Ludwig GER 1517 6
346 347 -1 Rosita Bonaldo ITA 1515 3
347 348 -1 Aleksander Melionov RUS 1509 2
348 349 -1 Guillaume Francois FRA 1508 3
349 350 -1 Nadezhda Zolotaryova RUS 1492 3
350 450 -100 Lars Therkelsen DEN 1484 4
351 351 0 Pieter Bol NDL 1480 2
352 352 0 Philippe Eble FRA 1480 5
353 353 0 Giusi Argentiero ITA 1476 3
354 354 0 Marion Meier GER 1475 3
355 277 78 Oliver Petereit SUI 1459 5
356 355 1 Stefanie Duhme GER 1450 4
357 356 1 Vera Drost NDL 1437 5
358 307 51 Esther Hernandez SUI 1431 4
359 431 -72 Erwan De Kergommeaux FRA 1430 3
360 357 3 Sonja Meulendijk NDL 1426 2
361 358 3 Regine Thim Siong FRA 1416 2
362 359 3 Demetrio Marino ITA 1413 3
363 360 3 Valentina Valentino ITA 1411 3
364 361 3 Heike Schäfer GER 1400 4
365 362 3 Vladimir Terekhin RUS 1397 2
366 363 3 Frauke Roos GER 1373 2
367 364 3 Fred  Bohlmann GER 1356 2
368 365 3 Bino Nolting GER 1351 2
369 368 1 Alla Danilevskaya RUS 1335 4
370 369 1 Ingrid Broeder NDL 1331 3
371 370 1 Cisca Bazuin NDL 1330 3
372 371 1 Jun Lee SUI 1315 5
373 372 1 Dieter Kopmanis BEL 1311 2
374 373 1 Nicole Haasbroek NDL 1307 2
375 374 1 Johanna Bernkopf AUT 1303 6
376 375 1 Carmen Valbuena Medina ESP 1297 6
377 376 1 Janie Nolten NDL 1297 6
378 377 1 Monika Alexejew AUT 1295 4
379 379 0 Emelie Östman SWE 1280 4
380 378 2 Davide Mastrullo ITA 1279 4
381 451 -70 Jesper   Nohr DEN 1263 3
382 380 2 Mickael Riviere FRA 1249 2
383 381 2 Irina Ryzhanina RUS 1241 5
384 382 2 Jonas Vermeersch BEL 1236 3
385 383 2 Gilbert Enault FRA 1219 3
386 384 2 Margret Stollwitzer AUT 1219 2
387 385 2 Barry de Vos NDL 1212 2
388 468 -80 Kim Iversen DEN 1182 3
389 386 3 Frederic Robert FRA 1180 2
390 387 3 Cornelia Capito GER 1171 4
391 388 3 Antonella De Marinis ITA 1170 3
392 389 3 Alejandro Serrano Vazquez ESP 1165 2
393 390 3 Ekaterina Toulina RUS 1152 2
394 391 3 Ernest Glaser AUT 1151 2
395 392 3 Ilona Forizs HUN 1148 2
396 393 3 Chris Redmond GBR 1139 2
397 394 3 David Elek HUN 1139 4
398 395 3 Ulla Eickschen GER 1125 4
399 396 3 Olga Romanetskaya RUS 1113 2
400 397 3 Trees Meijer NDL 1106 4
401 398 3 Beri Marta Rozsa HUN 1102 4
402 427 -25 Mikkel Askjaee-Friis DEN 1101 3
403 399 4 Sylvie Valognes FRA 1096 4
404 400 4 Evgeniya Hludentsova RUS 1090 2
405 401 4 Arnaud Morrens BEL 1088 6
406 402 4 Zsolt Nyulasi HUN 1087 2
407 403 4 Catherine Eble FRA 1069 5
408 404 4 Sebastien Crocco FRA 1051 2
409 405 4 Elisa Feruglio ITA 1044 3
410 406 4 Jean-Luc Champenois FRA 1011 2
411 407 4 Sandor Takacs HUN 1005 2
412   NEW Jeppe Stig Nielsen DEN 1005 2
413 408 5 Nicoletta Baschirotto ITA 998 6
414 409 5 Mieke Weber NDL 996 3
415 410 5 Piet Scholte NDL 992 2
416 411 5 Christina Svay FRA 987 3
417 412 5 Pierre  Yeung Let Cheong FRA 981 2
418 413 5 Eje Norman SWE 969 2
419 414 5 Alexandre Simon  FRA 969 3
420 415 5 Pal Halasz HUN 967 3
421 416 5 Liesbeth Boskamp NDL 966 3
422 417 5 Saaddyia Maistry FRA 962 4
423 418 5 Luis Eduardo Rubio Rodriguez ESP 960 2
424 419 5 Patrice Delay SUI 960 2
425 420 5 Michel Van Damme BEL 957 2
426 421 5 Paolo Moznich ITA 940 2
427 422 5 Felix Divjak AUT 932 2
428 423 5 Andrey Ivanov RUS 916 2
429 424 5 John Kuijpers NDL 909 3
430 425 5 Rik Scholten NDL 909 4
431 426 5 Ferenc Frühvald HUN 907 2
432 428 4 Annemieke Mallee NDL 904 2
433 429 4 Yvonne Heemskerk NDL 902 3
434 430 4 Laura Mamone ITA 894 3
435 432 3 Letizia Uguccioni ITA 873 2
436 433 3 Micheline Vaitilingom FRA 862 2
437 434 3 Caroline Kopmanis BEL 858 2
438 435 3 Piero Taroni ITA 857 4
439 436 3 David Ciudad Gomez ESP 855 3
440 437 3 Domenico Sansevieri ITA 854 3
441 438 3 Andrea Renda ITA 849 2
442 439 3 Christien Kruijsse-Kal NDL 848 2
443 440 3 Kristien Dermout BEL 847 3
444 441 3 Marie Noren SWE 831 2
445 442 3 Miklos Imre HUN 827 3
446 443 3 Mikhail Petuhov RUS 823 3
447 444 3 Anton Verdi RUS 823 2
448 445 3 Francoise Gonthier FRA 813 2
449 446 3 Roger Perego ITA 812 2
450 338 112 Patrick Venturini FRA 787 3
451 447 4 Caroline Villepou FRA 779 3
452 448 4 Marie  Kieffer FRA 773 2
453 449 4 Eric Le Morvan FRA 768 2
454   NEW Fabien Gaucher FRA 761 2
455 452 3 Anastasiya Kudryavtseva RUS 747 2
456 454 2 Zoltan Jäger HUN 738 2
457 455 2 Rene Letoullec FRA 735 3
458 493 -35 Elke Brinkmeier GER 715 4
459 456 3 Francois  Gao GER 712 3
460 473 -13 Robert Müller GER 704 3
461 457 4 Jürgen Brahmst-Sörensen GER 699 3
462 458 4 Marie Lucie Girdary FRA 698 2
463 459 4 Grea Donk NDL 698 2
464 460 4 Franca Pece ITA 696 6
465 461 4 Joelle Hedo FRA 693 6
466 462 4 Gabriel Fumel FRA 691 2
467 463 4 Maurizio Villa ITA 686 2
468 464 4 Anne Royet FRA 671 2
469 465 4 Janosne Matrai HUN 667 2
470 466 4 Petr Maniakhin RUS 660 3
471 467 4 Paula Rijnders POR 656 2
472 470 2 Enrica Pedrini ITA 614 2
473 471 2 Jérome Sahal FRA 609 3
474   NEW Sara Landolsi SWE 609 2
475 472 3 Maeva Blottin FRA 592 4
476 474 2 David Martinez Garcia ESP 575 3
477 476 1 Monique Benegean FRA 558 2
478 477 1 Jeannine Rodulfo FRA 545 6
479 478 1 Inma Cuevas Tortosa ESP 542 2
480 479 1 Christophe Zinniger FRA 541 2
481 480 1 Ezequiel Hermosin ESP 541 3
482 481 1 Irina Lavreniuk RUS 539 2
483 482 1 Zinchenko Vadim RUS 525 3
484 483 1 Annie Hagman NDL 520 2
485 484 1 Aurorita Hunziker SUI 512 5
486 485 1 Diana Fuentes Carrano ESP 506 2
487 486 1 Uwe Pekau GER 500 2
488 487 1 Marco Antonio Olmos Domingo ESP 488 2
489 488 1 Igor Birukov RUS 485 2
490 489 1 Elena Verdi RUS 476 2
491 490 1 Romana Divjak AUT 472 2
492 491 1 Jeremie Barbet FRA 457 2
493 492 1 Karoly Sprecher HUN 453 4
494 494 0 Jean Pascal Auberval FRA 445 2
495 495 0 Jakko de Vries NDL 445 2
496 496 0 Yan  Laroche FRA 437 2
497 498 -1 Katarzyna Chabelska POL 410 2
498 499 -1 Micheline Geijsen BEL 408 2
499 500 -1 Patrick Baud FRA 405 3
500 501 -1 Abraham Riquelme Sanchez   ESP 403 2
501 502 -1 Ieneke Marsidi FRA 394 2
502 503 -1 Sebastien Delacretaz SUI 366 2
503 504 -1 Svetlana Simonova RUS 366 3
504 505 -1 Florian Rolle GER 359 2
505 507 -2 Antoine Chane Yum FRA 336 2
506 508 -2 Yvonne Scholten NDL 333 2
507 509 -2 Ineke Koster NDL 327 2
508 510 -2 Tamara Panina RUS 323 2
509 511 -2 Jorge Osuna Olalla ESP 322 2
510 512 -2 Marta Soria Castellano ESP 321 2
511 513 -2 Gerti Jaritz AUT 320 2
512 514 -2 Leny Schaaders NDL 315 3
513 515 -2 Oscar Palmisano ITA 315 2
514 516 -2 Victor Gonzalez Fuente  ESP 307 2
515 517 -2 Hermine Felsberger AUT 301 4
516   NEW Emma Vallee SWE 296 2
517 475 42 Evi Geffriaud FRA 286 3
518 518 0 Polonio Baeyens Virginia ESP 285 3
519 520 -1 Gianluca Bertolotti ITA 272 2
520 521 -1 Mikael Hjort SWE 268 2
521 522 -1 Alejandro Martinez Fernandez ESP 266 2
522 523 -1 Robin Backman SWE 263 2
523 524 -1 Viacheslav Chichigin RUS 260 2
524 525 -1 Daniel Techer FRA 252 2
525 526 -1 Christine Rostin FRA 246 2
526 527 -1 Dewi Satriasaputra NDL 231 3
527 528 -1 Colette Paugam FRA 221 2
528 529 -1 Bruna Gatta ITA 207 3
529 530 -1 Luiza Polikarpova RUS 205 2
530 531 -1 Andrei Saporovskii RUS 203 2
531 532 -1 Inneke Gillis BEL 195 2
532 533 -1 Caroline Noren SWE 180 2
533 534 -1 Veronique Boisson FRA 175 2
534 535 -1 Elvira Sanchez Fuentes HUN 175 2
535 536 -1 Luca Boncristiano ITA 172 2
536 537 -1 Ekaterina Konstantinova RUS 171 3
537 538 -1 Natascha Weiler GER 164 2
538 539 -1 Elisabeth Jonsson AUT 146 2
539 540 -1 Anita Van Hoof BEL 133 6
540 541 -1 Linda Geudens BEL 132 2
541 542 -1 Jose Manuel Moreno Pesquera ESP 127 2
542 543 -1 Monique Mialin FRA 110 2
543 544 -1 Alberto Venturi  ITA 90 3
544 545 -1 Dominique Des Robert FRA 90 2
545 547 -2 Marie-Helene Groux SUI 74 2
546 548 -2 Valentina Cerra ITA 70 2
547 549 -2 Corrie Van der Noordt NDL 69 2
548 550 -2 Jasper Germeys SWE 64 2
549 551 -2 Mathieu Hoarau FRA 50 2
550 552 -2 Roberta Pedrini ITA 49 2
551 553 -2 Marcos Alonso Blanco SUI 47 2
552 546 6 Francoise Charrier FRA 19 2

The Doppelhofer MCR Ranking is prepared by Mahjong News contributor Alexander Doppelhofer as an alternative ranking system to the EMA.