Top three from Reunion, Lucille Cheung-Ah-Seung (1st and center), David Aure (2nd), and Eric Bonmalais (3rd).

REUNION ISLAND - Lucille Cheung-Ah-Seung takes the MERS1 Reunion Island trophy with 4 table points and 312 mini-points, followed by David Aure, also with 4 table points but 225 mini-points, and in 3rd Eric Bonmalais with 4 table points, and 166 mini-points.

Final Results of the Reunion tournament 2017 Panthere (MCR, MERS 1), Reunion

Place Name   Club TP MP
1 CHEUNG-AH-SEUNG Lucille Mahjong Impérial 4 312
2 AURE David Mahjong Spirit 4 225
3 BONMALAIS Eric Dragon rouge 4 166
4 FONTAINE Jean-Philippe Mahjong Spirit 4 286
5 SAUNIE Nicolas Dragon rouge 0 -144
6 AURE Suzy Mahjong Spirit 4 74
7 MORISSE Jean-Michel Mahjong Spirit 2 19
8 JANAC Wilson Mahjong Impérial 4 129
9 BARRATAULT Mariannick Panthère club 1 -23
10 THIM SIONG Régine Panthère club 4 108
11 BRONES Félicia Dragon rouge 2 -54
12 BOIDIN Hélène 4F 2 18
13 DIFERNAND Renéta Dragon rouge 4 152
14 POTHIN Gilette Panthère club 0 -110
15 DUBOZ Simone Panthère club 1 -37
16 METRO Claudia Panthère club 4 180
17 CADI Johanna Dragon rouge 4 157
18 RODULFO Antoine Mahjong Impérial 4 127
19 MAC DONALD James Mahjong Spirit 1 -72
20 GUERIN Michelle Panthère club 4 263
21 LAM-WAN-SHUM Alfred Panthère club 4 110
22 GIGANT Sylvie Panthère club 1 -35
23 DE PALMAS Joël APRAL 2 2
24 COSTEY Jonathan Dragon rouge 1 -74
25 CHAMPENOIS Jean-Luc Dragon rouge 2 54
26 THIM SIONG Joseph Panthère club 2 -19
27 LAW-THO Marie-Claire Mahjong Impérial 4 210
28 BOYER Aline Panthère club 2 27
29 BAS Micheline Panthère club 2 -56
30 PAUSE Annick Dragon rouge 0 -80
31 ORREGIA Marie-Jo Mahjong Impérial 2 7
32 LAFON Jacqueline Panthère club 1 -78
33 TSONG CHIN CHUEN Marcel Dragon rouge 1 -40
34 GONTHIER Françoise Panthère club 2 83
35 MORISSE Valérie Mahjong Spirit 1 28
36 AH-LEUNG Liliane Panthère club 2 -10
37 PAYET Olivier Mahjong Impérial 4 232
38 AH-PINE Monique Panthère club 2 -47
39 BALORIN Pascal 4F 1 -84
40 GIRDARY Lucie ATSCAF 1 -66
41 GAUTRON Fabienne Panthère club 2 -39
42 BARRET Cécile Mahjong Spirit 0 -208
43 LAM-WAN-SHUM Emilie Panthère club 0 -88
44 BOYER Fabrice Mahjong Spirit 0 -209
45 ENAULT Gilbert Dragon rouge 0 -52
46 ENAULT Christian 4F 2 62
47 CHANE-YUM Antoine Panthère club 1 -79
48 PAUGAM Colette Panthère club 2 1
49 PAYET Ghislaine Mahjong Impérial 0 -80
50 GAUVIN Annick Panthère club 1 -43
51 EBLE Philippe Dragon rouge 0 -161
52 BOVALO Anne-Marie Panthère club 0 -223
53 EBLE Catherine Dragon rouge 1 -55
54 RODULFO Jeannine Mahjong Impérial 1 -23
55 TAYLOR Christine Dragon rouge 0 -211
56 LETOULLEC René Panthère club 0 -86
57 SANGUY Maude Panthère club 0 -87
58 HOARAU Mathieu APRAL 0 -215
59 MAISTRY Saaddyia Panthère club 0 -94
60 BENNEJEAN Monique Panthère club 1 -50
The top three went home with these fine trophies from Reunion Island.

 

Comments

Subscribe:
  • No comments found

Post comment as a guest

0